FCW Announces 2015 Federal 100, Includes Ken Asbury, Jon Johnson and Kay Kapoor

Boy Scouts of America event chair Paul Dillahay and honoree Ken Asbury

Boy Scouts of America event chair Paul Dillahay and honoree Ken Asbury

FCW has announced its 2015 Federal 100, a list of 100 women and men that should make even the most hardened skeptics optimistic about what’s possible in federal IT. Profiles of the winners will be published in FCW’s March 30 issue and online. There will also be a Fed 100 Gala on March 26.

  1. Capt. Michael Abreu — Program Manager, Naval Enterprise Networks Program Office, U.S. Navy
  2. Robert Anderson — Chief, Vision and Strategy, HQMC C4, Dept. of the Navy
  3. Ken Asbury — President and CEO, CACI International
  4. Carrie Banahan — Executive Director, Office of the Kentucky Health Benefit Exchange
  5. Robert Barnes — Public Sector Practice Director, Coalfire Systems
  6. Laura Boehm — Senior Cybersecurity Architect/Engineer, Dept. of Defense
  7. Teresa Bozzelli — President, Sapient Government Services
  8. David A. Bray — CIO, FCC
  9. Courtney Bromley — Vice President, Homeland Security and Law Enforcement, IBM
  10. Lauren Buschor — CIO, U.S. Mint, Dept. of the Treasury
  11. Sheila Campbell — Director of Digital Integration, Peace Corps
  12. Lt. Gen. Ed Cardon — Commander, U.S. Army Cyber Command, U.S. Army
  13. Chris Chilbert — Deputy Executive Director, Enterprise Business Management Office, Dept. of Homeland Security
  14. Eric Cho — Counsel for Acquisition Policy, House Committee on Oversight and Government Reform
  15. Beth Cobert — Deputy Director for Management, OMB
  16. Judy Cohen — Vice President, Aquilent
  17. Ray Coleman — CIO, Natural Resources Conservation Service, Dept. of Agriculture
  18. Rep. Gerry Connolly — Congressman, U.S. House of Representatives
  19. Kathy Conrad — Deputy Associate Administrator, Office of Citizen Services and Innovative Technologies, General Services Administration
  20. Cheryl Cook — CIO, Dept. of Agriculture
  21. Kathleen Cowles — Principal, Deep Water Point
  22. Kevin Cox — Deputy Chief Information Security Officer, Dept. of Justice
  23. Brandee Daly — Account Management Executive, Amazon Web Services
  24. Laura Delaney — Deputy Director, Network Security Deployment, Office of Cybersecurity and Communications, Dept. of Homeland Security
  25. Kathryn Edelman — Director of Investigations, Governmental Affairs, Senate Committee on Homeland Security and Governmental Affairs
  26. Laura Egerdal — Director of Digital Strategy, Office of Public Affairs, SEC
  27. Mark Elbert — Director, Office of Web Management, U.S. Energy Information Administration, Dept. of Energy
  28. Kay Ely — Director, IT Schedule 70, GSA
  29. Robert Fortner — Director, Technology Solutions Division, Transportation Security Administration, Dept. of Homeland Security
  30. Helen Goff Foster — Deputy Assistant Secretary for Privacy, Transparency and Records, Dept. of the Treasury
  31. Amanda Fredricksen — Assistant Commissioner, Strategy Management, Federal Acquisition Service, GSA
  32. Jim Ghiloni — OASIS Program Executive Director and Acting Director of Acquisition Operations, GSA
  33. Greg Godbout — Executive Director, 18F, GSA
  34. John Goodman — Chief Operating Officer, Accenture Federal Services
  35. Matt Grote — Senior Professional Staff Member, Senate Committee on Homeland Security and Governmental Affairs
  36. Lt. Gen. Ronnie Hawkins — Director, Defense Information Systems Agency, Dept. of Defense
  37. Amy Herchek — Program Manager, Texas Joint Crime Information Center, Texas Dept. of Public Safety
  38. Rick Holgate — Assistant Director and CIO, Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms and Explosives, Dept. of Justice
  39. Hudson Hollister — Executive Director, Data Transparency Coalition
  40. John Hynes Jr. — President and CEO, TASC
  41. Joel Jacobs — Vice President and CIO, The MITRE Corp.
  42. Jay Johnson — Division Chief, Analysis and Integration Division, Air Force Safety Center, Dept. of the Air Force
  43. Jon Johnson — Team Leader, Enterprise Mobility, Federal Acquisition Service, GSA
  44. Carol Ann Jones — Program Analyst, National Leadership Command Capabilities Management Office, Dept. of Defense
  45. John Kahler — Chief, Joint On-demand Interoperability Network, U.S. Army Communications-Electronics Command, Dept. of the Army
  46. Kay Kapoor — President, AT&T Government Solutions
  47. Chris Kearns — Program Director, Global Services Management-Operations, Information Systems and Global Solutions, Lockheed Martin
  48. Laura Knight — Sea Warrior Program Manager, Program Executive Office for Enterprise Information Systems, Dept. of the Navy
  49. Jolene Lauria-Sullens — Deputy Assistant Attorney General/Controller, Dept. of Justice
  50. Karen F. Lee — Chief, Office of Federal Financial Management, OMB
  51. Col. Robert Lyman — Director of Communications and CIO, Air Mobility Command, U.S. Air Force
  52. Colleen Makridis — Deputy Division Chief, Communication Service Engineering, National Reconnaissance Office
  53. Colleen Manaher — Executive Director, Planning, Program Analysis and Evaluation, U.S. Customs and Border Protection, Dept. of Homeland Security
  54. William (Bill) Marion II — Chief Technical Officer, Space Command, Department of the Air Force
  55. Eric Markland — Director, Ashore Modernization and Integration, Navy Information Dominance Forces, Dept. of the Navy
  56. Catherine Marschner — Data Program Manager, Millennium Challenge Corporation
  57. Alejandro Mayorkas — Deputy Secretary, Dept. of Homeland Security
  58. Lt. Cmdr. Thomas McAndrew — Tactical Cyber Special Projects Lead, Office of Naval Research, U.S. Navy
  59. Timothy McBride — Director of Operations, National Cybersecurity Center of Excellence, National Institute of Standards and Technology, Dept. of Commerce
  60. Kimberly McCabe — CEO, ASI Government
  61. Thomas McCarty — Director, Identity, Credential and Access Management Program Management Office, Dept. of Homeland Security
  62. Luke McCormack — CIO, Dept. of Homeland Security
  63. Harlin McEwen — Chairman, Communications and Technology Committee, International Association of Chiefs of Police
  64. Kartik Mecheri — Co-Founder and Chief Architect, Karsun Solutions
  65. Jeff Mohan — Executive Director, GSA Programs, AT&T Government Solutions
  66. John Montel — Acting Associate Deputy CIO, Dept. of the Interior
  67. Frederick D. Moorefield Jr. — Director, Spectrum Policy and Programs, Dept. of Defense
  68. Rear Adm. Nancy Norton — Director for Command, Control, Communications and Cyber, U.S. Pacific Command, U.S. Navy
  69. Lt. Col. Michael Olmstead — Product Manager, Joint Battle Command-Platform, U.S. Army
  70. Andy Ozment — Assistant Secretary, Cybersecurity and Communications, Dept. of Homeland Security
  71. Gaurav Pal — Director, Strategic Programs, Smartronix
  72. Larry Payne — Area Vice President, U.S. Federal Sales, Cisco
  73. Lt. Col. Mollie Pearson — Product Manager, Power Projection Enablers, Program Executive Office for Enterprise Information Systems, U.S. Army
  74. Venkatapathi (PV) Puvvada — President (acting), Unisys Federal Systems
  75. Jeffrey Reczek — Program Analyst, OMB
  76. Robert Reichelman Jr. — Chief, Technical Management Division, PM Mission Command, Dept. of the Army
  77. Thomas Romeo — President, MAXIMUS Federal
  78. David Rubin — Deputy Chief and Head of Mobility, Collaboration and Compliance Section, Federal Bureau of Investigation
  79. Trevor Rudolph — Chief, Office of E-Government and IT Cyber and National Security Unit, OMB
  80. Tim Rund — Shared Services Enterprise Strategy Consultant, Microsoft
  81. Charles A. Santangelo — Senior IT Policy Adviser, Office of the CIO, Dept. of Homeland Security
  82. Thomas Sasala — Chief Technology Officer, U.S. Army Information Technology Agency, Dept. of the Army
  83. Ari Schwartz — Senior Director for Cybersecurity, National Security Council, Executive Office of the President
  84. Himanshu Singh — Associate Director and Chief Operating Officer, Ann Arbor Health Care System, Dept. of Veterans Affairs
  85. Bryan Sivak — Chief Technology Officer, Dept. of Health and Human Services
  86. Laura Stanton — Director of Common Acquisition Program Management, GSA
  87. Richard Struse — Chief Advanced Technology Officer, Office of Cybersecurity and Communications, National Protection and Programs Directorate, Dept. of Homeland Security
  88. Tony Summerlin — Senior Adviser, FCC
  89. Tina Sung — Vice President for Government Transformation, Partnership for Public Service
  90. David Tillotson III — Acting Deputy Chief Management Officer, Dept. of Defense
  91. Danny Toler — Deputy Director, Federal Network Resilience Division, Dept. of Homeland Security
  92. Abe Usher — Chief Technology Officer, HumanGeo
  93. Steve VanRoekel — Chief Innovation Officer, USAID
  94. Kathy Warden — Corporate Vice President, and President, Northrop Grumman Information Systems, Northrop Grumman
  95. Col. C.P. Watkins — Chief, Installation IT Infrastructure & Services, U.S. Army
  96. Maj. Gen. Robert Wheeler — Deputy CIO for C4IIC, Dept. of Defense
  97. Wayne Willcox — Chief of Police, Armstrong State University Police Department
  98. Doug Wolfe — CIO, CIA
  99. Brig. Gen. Garrett S. Yee — Commanding General, 335th Signal Command (Theater)(Provisional) CIS Director, Combined Joint Task Force-Operation Inherent Resolve, U.S. Army
  100. Jeff Zients — Advisor on HealthCare.gov Improvement, Executive Office of the President / Dept. of Health and Human Services

Raytheon BANNER AD NEW

Comments are closed.